Information about vegetation

Search

Alpine and subalpine vegetation

AAA Loiseleurio procumbentis-Vaccinion • Arcto-alpine dwarf-shrub vegetation
AAA01 Avenello flexuosae-Callunetum vulgaris
AAA02 Junco trifidi-Empetretum hermaphroditi
ABA Juncion trifidi • Wind-swept alpine grasslands on base-poor soil
ABA01 Cetrario-Festucetum supinae
ABB Nardo strictae-Caricion bigelowii • Closed alpine grasslands on base-poor soil
ABB01 Carici bigelowii-Nardetum strictae
ACA Agrostion alpinae • Species-rich rock-outcrop grasslands in the Sudetes cirques
ACA01 Saxifrago oppositifoliae-Festucetum versicoloris
ACA02 Saxifrago paniculatae-Agrostietum alpinae
ADA Calamagrostion villosae • Subalpine tall grasslands
ADA01 Sphagno compacti-Molinietum caeruleae
ADA02 Crepido conyzifoliae-Calamagrostietum villosae
ADA03 Violo sudeticae-Deschampsietum cespitosae
ADB Calamagrostion arundinaceae • Subalpine grasslands with Calamagrostis arundinacea
ADB01 Bupleuro longifoliae-Calamagrostietum arundinaceae
ADC Salicion silesiacae • Subalpine deciduous scrub and woodland
ADC01 Salici silesiacae-Betuletum carpaticae
ADC02 Pado borealis-Sorbetum aucupariae
ADD Adenostylion alliariae • Subalpine tall-forb vegetation
ADD01 Ranunculo platanifolii-Adenostyletum alliariae
ADD02 Salicetum lapponum
ADD03 Trollio altissimi-Geranietum sylvatici
ADD04 Laserpitio archangelicae-Dactylidetum glomeratae
ADD05 Chaerophyllo hirsuti-Cicerbitetum alpinae
ADE Dryopterido filicis-maris-Athyrion distentifolii • Subalpine tall-fern vegetation
ADE01 Daphno mezerei-Dryopteridetum filicis-maris
ADE02 Adenostylo alliariae-Athyrietum distentifolii

Grassland and heathland vegetation

TAA Cypero-Spergularion salinae • Inland salt marshes with annual halophilous grasses
TAA01 Crypsietum aculeatae
TAA02 Heleochloëtum schoenoidis
TBA Salicornion prostratae • Inland salt marshes with annual succulent halophytes (now extinct)
TBA01 Salicornietum prostratae
TBA02 Spergulario marginatae-Suaedetum prostratae
TCA Puccinellion limosae • Intermittently dry saline grasslands
TCA01 Puccinellietum limosae
TCB Juncion gerardii • Mesic and wet saline grasslands
TCB01 Scorzonero parviflorae-Juncetum gerardii
TCB02 Loto tenuis-Potentilletum anserinae
TCB03 Agrostio stoloniferae-Juncetum ranarii
TDA Arrhenatherion elatioris • Lowland to submontane mesic meadows
TDA01 Pastinaco sativae-Arrhenatheretum elatioris
TDA02 Ranunculo bulbosi-Arrhenatheretum elatioris
TDA03 Poo-Trisetetum flavescentis
TDA04 Potentillo albae-Festucetum rubrae
TDB Polygono bistortae-Trisetion flavescentis • Montane mesic meadows
TDB01 Geranio sylvatici-Trisetetum flavescentis
TDB02 Melandrio rubri-Phleetum alpini
TDB03 Meo athamantici-Festucetum rubrae
TDC Cynosurion cristati • Mesic pastures and perennial grasslands of trampled habitats
TDC01 Lolio perennis-Cynosuretum cristati
TDC02 Anthoxantho odorati-Agrostietum tenuis
TDC03 Lolietum perennis
TDC04 Prunello vulgaris-Ranunculetum repentis
TDC05 Alchemillo hybridae-Poëtum supinae
TDD Molinion caeruleae • Intermittently wet, nutrient-poor meadows
TDD01 Molinietum caeruleae
TDD02 Junco effusi-Molinietum caeruleae
TDE Deschampsion cespitosae • Lowland floodplain meadows
TDE01 Poo trivialis-Alopecuretum pratensis
TDE02 Holcetum lanati
TDE03 Lathyro palustris-Gratioletum officinalis
TDE04 Cnidio dubii-Deschampsietum cespitosae
TDE05 Scutellario hastifoliae-Veronicetum longifoliae
TDF Calthion palustris • Wet tall-herb meadows
TDF01 Angelico sylvestris-Cirsietum oleracei
TDF02 Cirsietum rivularis
TDF03 Angelico sylvestris-Cirsietum palustris
TDF04 Crepido paludosae-Juncetum acutiflori
TDF05 Polygono bistortae-Cirsietum heterophylli
TDF06 Chaerophyllo hirsuti-Calthetum palustris
TDF07 Scirpo sylvatici-Cirsietum cani
TDF08 Scirpetum sylvatici
TDF09 Caricetum cespitosae
TDF10 Scirpo sylvatici-Caricetum brizoidis
TDF11 Junco inflexi-Menthetum longifoliae
TDF12 Filipendulo ulmariae-Geranietum palustris
TDF13 Lysimachio vulgaris-Filipenduletum ulmariae
TDF14 Chaerophyllo hirsuti-Filipenduletum ulmariae
TEA Nardion strictae • Subalpine Nardus grasslands
TEA01 Festuco supinae-Nardetum strictae
TEA02 Thesio alpini-Nardetum strictae
TEB Nardo strictae-Agrostion tenuis • Montane Nardus grasslands with alpine species
TEB01 Sileno vulgaris-Nardetum strictae
TEC Violion caninae • Submontane and montane Nardus grasslands
TEC01 Festuco capillatae-Nardetum strictae
TEC02 Campanulo rotundifoliae-Dianthetum deltoidis
TED Nardo strictae-Juncion squarrosi • Wet Nardus grasslands
TED01 Juncetum squarrosi
TEE Euphorbio cyparissiae-Callunion vulgaris • Dry lowland and colline heathlands
TEE01 Euphorbio cyparissiae-Callunetum vulgaris
TEF Genisto pilosae-Vaccinion • Submontane to subalpine Vaccinium heathlands
TEF01 Vaccinio-Callunetum vulgaris
TEF02 Calamagrostio arundinaceae-Vaccinietum myrtilli
TEF03 Festuco supinae-Vaccinietum myrtilli
TFA Corynephorion canescentis • Open sand grasslands
TFA01 Corniculario aculeatae-Corynephoretum canescentis
TFA02 Festuco psammophilae-Koelerietum glaucae
TFB Thero-Airion • Vegetation of annual grasses on sandy soils
TFB01 Airetum praecocis
TFB02 Vulpietum myuri
TFC Armerion elongatae • Closed sand grasslands
TFC01 Sileno otitae-Festucetum brevipilae
TFC02 Erysimo diffusi-Agrostietum capillaris
TFD Hyperico perforati-Scleranthion perennis • Submontane acidophilous vegetation of shallowsoils
TFD01 Polytricho piliferi-Scleranthetum perennis
TFD02 Jasiono montanae-Festucetum ovinae
TFE Arabidopsion thalianae • Acidophilous vegetation of vernal therophytes and succulents
TFE01 Festuco-Veronicetum dillenii
TFF Alysso alyssoidis-Sedion • Basiphilous vegetation of vernal therophytes and succulents
TFF01 Cerastietum
TFF02 Alysso alyssoidis-Sedetum
TGA Festucion vaginatae • Pannonian sand steppe grasslands
TGA01 Diantho serotini-Festucetum vaginatae
THA Alysso-Festucion pallentis • Hercynian rock-outcrop vegetation with Festuca pallens
THA01 Festuco pallentis-Aurinietum saxatilis
THA02 Seselio ossei-Festucetum pallentis
THA03 Sedo albi-Allietum montani
THA04 Helichryso arenariae-Festucetum pallentis
THB Bromo pannonici-Festucion pallentis • Pannonian vegetation of limestone outcrops
THB01 Poo badensis-Festucetum pallentis
THC Diantho lumnitzeri-SeslerionSesleria caerulea grasslands
THC01 Carici humilis-Seslerietum caeruleae
THC02 Minuartio setaceae-Seslerietum caeruleae
THC03 Saxifrago paniculatae-Seslerietum caeruleae
THC04 Asplenio cuneifolii-Seslerietum caeruleae
THD Festucion valesiacae • Narrow-leaved dry grasslands and short-grass steppes
THD01 Festuco valesiacae-Stipetum capillatae
THD02 Erysimo crepidifolii-Festucetum valesiacae
THD03 Festuco rupicolae-Caricetum humilis
THD04 Koelerio macranthae-Stipetum joannis
THD05 Stipetum tirsae
THD06 Astragalo exscapi-Crambetum tatariae
THE Cirsio-Brachypodion pinnati • Subcontinental broad-leaved semi-dry grasslands and tall-grass steppes
THE01 Scabioso ochroleucae-Brachypodietum pinnati
THE02 Cirsio pannonici-Seslerietum caeruleae
THE03 Polygalo majoris-Brachypodietum pinnati
THE04 Plantagini maritimae-Caricetum flaccae
THF Bromion erecti • Suboceanic broad-leaved semi-dry grasslands
THF01 Carlino acaulis-Brometum erecti
THF02 Brachypodio pinnati-Molinietum arundinaceae
THG Koelerio-Phleion phleoidis • Acidophilous dry grasslands
THG01 Potentillo heptaphyllae-Festucetum rupicolae
THG02 Avenulo pratensis-Festucetum valesiacae
THG03 Viscario vulgaris-Avenuletum pratensis
THH Geranion sanguinei • Dry herbaceous fringe vegetation
THH01 Trifolio alpestris-Geranietum sanguinei
THH02 Geranio sanguinei-Dictamnetum albae
THH03 Geranio sanguinei-Peucedanetum cervariae
THI Trifolion medii • Mesic herbaceous fringe vegetation
THI01 Trifolio medii-Agrimonietum eupatoriae
THI02 Trifolio-Melampyretum nemorosi

Ruderal and weed vegetation

XAA Coronopodo-Polygonion arenastri • Annual vegetation of dry trampled habitats
XAA01 Polygonetum arenastri
XAA02 Sclerochloo durae-Polygonetum arenastri
XAA03 Poo annuae-Coronopodetum squamati
XAA04 Eragrostio minoris-Polygonetum arenastri
XAB Saginion procumbentis • Annual vegetation of mesic trampled habitats
XAB01 Sagino procumbentis-Bryetum argentei
XAB02 Herniarietum glabrae
XAB03 Rumici acetosellae-Spergularietum rubrae
XAB04 Poëtum annuae
XAB05 Lolio perennis-Matricarietum discoideae
XBA Caucalidion • Thermophilous weed vegetation of cereal fields on base-rich soils
XBA01 Caucalido platycarpi-Conringietum orientalis
XBA02 Lathyro tuberosi-Adonidetum aestivalis
XBA03 Euphorbio exiguae-Melandrietum noctiflori
XBA04 Stachyo annuae-Setarietum pumilae
XBA05 Veronicetum hederifolio-triphylli
XBB Veronico-Euphorbion • Basiphilous weed vegetation in root-crop fields
XBB01 Mercurialietum annuae
XBB02 Veronico-Lamietum hybridi
XBC Scleranthion annui • Weed vegetation of cereal fields on acidic soils
XBC01 Aphano arvensis-Matricarietum chamomillae
XBC02 Spergulo arvensis-Scleranthetum annui
XBC03 Erophilo vernae-Arabidopsietum thalianae
XBD Arnoseridion minimae • Weed vegetation of cereal fields on nutrient-poor acidic soils
XBD01 Sclerantho annui-Arnoseridetum minimae
XBE Oxalidion fontanae • Weed vegetation of cereal and root-crop fields in cool areas
XBE01 Echinochloo cruris-galli-Chenopodietum polyspermi
XBF Spergulo arvensis-Erodion cicutariae • Weed vegetation of dry sandy soils
XBF01 Setario pumilae-Echinochloëtum cruris-galli
XBG Atriplicion • Ruderal vegetation of tall annual herbs
XBG01 Chenopodietum stricti
XBG02 Chenopodietum urbici
XBG03 Atriplicetum nitentis
XBG04 Descurainio sophiae-Atriplicetum oblongifoliae
XBG05 Cynodonto dactyli-Atriplicetum tataricae
XBG06 Atriplicetum roseae
XBG07 Sisymbrietum loeselii
XBG08 Descurainietum sophiae
XBG09 Sisymbrietum altissimi
XBG10 Chamaeplietum officinalis
XBG11 Conyzo canadensis-Lactucetum serriolae
XBG12 Ivaetum xanthiifoliae
XBG13 Kochietum densiflorae
XBH Sisymbrion officinalis • Ruderal vegetation of winter-annual grasses
XBH01 Hordeetum murini
XBH02 Hordeo murini-Brometum sterilis
XBH03 Linario-Brometum tectorum
XBI Malvion neglectae • Ruderal vegetation of prostrate annual herbs on nutrient-rich soils
XBI01 Hyoscyamo nigri-Malvetum neglectae
XBI02 Malvetum pusillae
XBI03 Polygono arenastri-Chenopodietum muralis
XBI04 Malvo neglectae-Chenopodietum vulvariae
XBI05 Matricario discoideae-Anthemidetum cotulae
XBJ Salsolion ruthenicae • Annual ruderal vegetation of disturbed gravelly and sandy soils
XBJ01 Chenopodietum botryos
XBJ02 Bromo tectorum-Corispermetum leptopteri
XBJ03 Plantagini arenariae-Senecionetum viscosi
XBK Eragrostion cilianensi-minoris • Late-summer thermophilous ruderal and weed vegetation of sandy soils
XBK01 Digitario sanguinalis-Eragrostietum minoris
XBK02 Portulacetum oleraceae
XBK03 Eragrostio poaeoidis-Panicetum capillaris
XBK04 Cynodontetum dactyli
XBK05 Setario pumilae-Hibiscetum trioni
XCA Onopordion acanthii • Thermophilous archaeophyte-rich ruderal vegetation with biennial and perennial herbs
XCA01 Carduo acanthoidis-Onopordetum acanthii
XCA02 Salvio nemorosae-Marrubietum peregrini
XCA03 Potentillo argenteae-Artemisietum absinthii
XCB Dauco carotae-Melilotion • Ruderal vegetation with biennial and perennial herbs on stony and gravelly soils
XCB01 Melilotetum albo-officinalis
XCB02 Berteroetum incanae
XCB03 Dauco carotae-Crepidetum rhoeadifoliae
XCB04 Dauco carotae-Picridetum hieracioidis
XCB05 Poo compressae-Tussilaginetum farfarae
XCB06 Poëtum humili-compressae
XCB07 Tanaceto vulgaris-Artemisietum vulgaris
XCB08 Artemisio vulgaris-Echinopsietum sphaerocephali
XCB09 Rudbeckio laciniatae-Solidaginetum canadensis
XCB10 Buniadetum orientalis
XCB11 Asclepiadetum syriacae
XCC Convolvulo arvensis-Elytrigion repentis • Ruderal vegetation with perennial herbs on dry or intermittently dry soils
XCC01 Convolvulo arvensis-Elytrigietum repentis
XCC02 Falcario vulgaris-Elytrigietum repentis
XCC03 Convolvulo arvensis-Brometum inermis
XCC04 Cardarietum drabae
XCD Artemisio-Kochion prostratae • Relict vegetation of the Pleistocene loess steppes
XCD01 Agropyro cristati-Kochietum prostratae
XCE Arction lappae • Nitrophilous ruderal vegetation with biennial and perennial species in manmade habitats
XCE01 Urtico urentis-Chenopodietum boni-henrici
XCE02 Arctietum lappae
XCE03 Hyoscyamo nigri-Conietum maculati
XCE04 Sambucetum ebuli
XDA Senecionion fluviatilis • Nitrophilous herbaceous fringes of floodplain forests
XDA01 Cuscuto europaeae-Calystegietum sepium
XDA02 Calystegio sepium-Epilobietum hirsuti
XDA03 Calystegio sepium-Impatientetum glanduliferae
XDA04 Sicyo angulatae-Echinocystietum lobatae
XDB Petasition hybridi • Vegetation of montane and submontane floodplains with Petasites
XDB01 Petasitetum hybridi
XDB02 Petasitetum hybrido-kablikiani
XDC Impatienti noli-tangere-Stachyion sylvaticae • Nitrophilous vegetation of forest fringes, canopy openings and clearings with perennial herbs
XDC01 Stachyo sylvaticae-Impatientetum noli-tangere
XDC02 Epilobio montani-Geranietum robertiani
XDC03 Arunco vulgaris-Lunarietum redivivae
XDC04 Carici pendulae-Eupatorietum cannabini
XDC05 Urtico dioicae-Parietarietum officinalis
XDD Geo urbani-Alliarion petiolatae • Nitrophilous vegetation of disturbed forest fringes with annual and biennial herbs
XDD01 Alliario petiolatae-Chaerophylletum temuli
XDD02 Torilidetum japonicae
XDD03 Anthriscetum trichospermae
XDE Aegopodion podagrariae • Nitrophilous ruderal vegetation with broad-leaved perennial herbs
XDE01 Elytrigio repentis-Aegopodietum podagrariae
XDE02 Symphyto officinalis-Anthriscetum sylvestris
XDE03 Chaerophylletum aromatici
XDE04 Chaerophylletum aurei
XDE05 Chaerophylletum bulbosi
XDE06 Anthrisco nitidae-Aegopodietum podagrariae
XDE07 Oenothero biennis-Helianthetum tuberosi
XDE08 Urtico dioicae-Heracleetum mantegazziani
XDE09 Asteretum lanceolati
XDE10 Reynoutrietum japonicae
XDF Rumicion alpini • Montane nitrophilous vegetation of broad-leaved herbs
XDF01 Rumicetum alpini
XEA Fragarion vescae • Herbaceous vegetation at sites of disturbed forest
XEA01 Senecioni-Epilobietum angustifolii
XEA02 Digitali purpureae-Epilobietum angustifolii
XEA03 Rubo idaei-Calamagrostietum arundinaceae
XEA04 Junco effusi-Calamagrostietum villosae
XEA05 Digitali-Senecionetum ovati
XEA06 Pteridietum aquilini
XEA07 Gymnocarpio dryopteridis-Athyrietum filicis-feminae

Rock and scree vegetation

SAA Cystopteridion • Vegetation of calcareous rock outcrops and walls
SAA01 Cystopteridetum fragilis
SAA02 Asplenietum rutae-murario-trichomanis
SAB Asplenion cuneifolii • Vegetation of serpentine outcrops
SAB01 Asplenietum cuneifolii
SAB02 Notholaeno marantae-Sempervivetum hirti
SAC Asplenion septentrionalis • Vegetation of siliceous rock outcrops and talus slopes
SAC01 Woodsio ilvensis-Asplenietum septentrionalis
SAC02 Festuco pallentis-Saxifragetum rosaceae
SAC03 Asplenio trichomanis-Polypodietum vulgaris
SAD Androsacion alpinae • Vegetation of siliceous talus slopes in subalpine and alpine belts
SAD01 Cryptogrammetum crispae
SBA Cymbalario muralis-Asplenion • Wall vegetation with neophytes of Mediterranean origin
SBA01 Cymbalarietum muralis
SBA02 Corydalidetum luteae
SCA Stipion calamagrostis • Vegetation of calcareous screes
SCA01 Gymnocarpietum robertiani
SCA02 Galeopsietum angustifoliae
SCA03 Teucrio botryos-Melicetum ciliatae
SCB Galeopsion • Vegetation of siliceous screes
SCB01 Senecioni sylvatici-Galeopsietum ladani

Aquatic vegetation

VAA Lemnion minoris • Vegetation of lemnids and free-floating aquatic ferns and liverworts
VAA01 Lemnetum trisulcae
VAA02 Lemnetum minoris
VAA03 Lemnetum minori-turioniferae
VAA04 Lemno-Spirodeletum polyrhizae
VAA05 Lemnetum gibbae
VAA06 Lemno gibbae-Wolffietum arrhizae
VAA07 Salvinio natantis-Spirodeletum polyrhizae
VAA08 Ceratophyllo-Azolletum filiculoidis
VAA09 Lemno minoris-Riccietum fluitantis
VAA10 Riccietum rhenanae
VAA11 Ricciocarpetum natantis
VAB Utricularion vulgaris • Vegetation of bladderworts in mesotrophic to eutrophicwater bodies
VAB01 Lemno-Utricularietum
VAB02 Utricularietum australis
VAC Hydrocharition morsus-ranae • Vegetation of large free-floating vascular plants
VAC01 Hydrocharitetum morsus-ranae
VAC02 Stratiotetum aloidis
VAC03 Ceratophylletum demersi
VAC04 Potamo-Ceratophylletum submersi
VBA Nymphaeion albae • Vegetation of aquatic plants rooted in the bottom and with leaves floating on the water surface
VBA01 Nymphaeo albae-Nupharetum luteae
VBA02 Nymphaeetum albae
VBA03 Nymphaeetum candidae
VBA04 Nupharetum pumilae
VBA05 Trapetum natantis
VBA06 Nymphoidetum peltatae
VBA07 Potamo natantis-Polygonetum natantis
VBB Potamion • Vegetation of aquatic plants rooted in the bottom
VBB01 Potametum natantis
VBB02 Potametum graminei
VBB03 Scirpo fluitantis-Potametum polygonifolii
VBB04 Potametum lucentis
VBB05 Potametum perfoliati
VBB06 Elodeetum canadensis
VBB07 Potamo pectinati-Myriophylletum spicati
VBB08 Myriophylletum verticillati
VBB09 Potametum tenuifolii
VBB10 Groenlandietum densae
VBB11 Potametum denso-nodosi
VBB12 Potametum praelongi
VBB13 Potametum zizii
VBB14 Parvo-Potamo-Zannichellietum pedicellatae
VBB15 Potametum trichoidis
VBB16 Najadetum marinae
VBB17 Najadetum minoris
VBB18 Potametum crispi
VBB19 Potametum crispo-obtusifolii
VBB20 Potametum pectinati
VBB21 Potametum pusilli
VBB22 Potametum acutifolii
VBB23 Potametum friesii
VBC Batrachion fluitantis • Vegetation of aquatic plants in streams
VBC01 Ranunculetum fluitantis
VBC02 Myriophylletum alterniflori
VBC03 Callitricho hamulatae-Ranunculetum fluitantis
VBD Ranunculion aquatilis • Vegetation of aquatic plants in shallow water bodies with fluctuating water table
VBD01 Ranunculetum aquatilis
VBD02 Potamo crispi-Ranunculetum trichophylli
VBD03 Potamo perfoliati-Ranunculetum circinati
VBD04 Batrachietum rionii
VBD05 Ranunculetum baudotii
VBD06 Hottonietum palustris
VBD07 Callitrichetum hermaphroditicae
VCA Nitellion flexilis • Vegetation of stoneworts in calcium-poor water
VCA01 Nitelletum flexilis
VCA02 Charetum braunii
VCB Charion globularis • Vegetation of stoneworts in calcium-rich or brackish water
VCB01 Charetum globularis
VCB02 Magno-Charetum hispidae
VCB03 Charetum vulgaris
VCB04 Tolypelletum glomeratae
VCB05 Tolypello intricatae-Charetum
VDA Littorellion uniflorae • Submerged vegetation of oligotrophic water bodies
VDA01 Isoëtetum echinosporae
VDA02 Isoëtetum lacustris
VDB Eleocharition acicularis • Vegetation of amphibious plants in shallow, oligotrophic to mesotrophic water bodies
VDB01 Eleocharito-Littorelletum uniflorae
VDB02 Ranunculo-Juncetum bulbosi
VDB03 Limosello aquaticae-Eleocharitetum acicularis
VDB04 Pilularietum globuliferae
VDB05 Luronietum natantis
VDC Sphagno-Utricularion • Vegetation of oligotrophic pools with bladderworts
VDC01 Sparganio minimi-Utricularietum intermediae
VDC02 Sphagno-Utricularietum ochroleucae
VDC03 Scorpidio scorpioidis-Utricularietum

Wetland vegetation

MAA Eleocharition ovatae • Vegetation of short-growing annual herbs on exposed bottoms of fisponds
MAA01 Polygono-Eleocharitetum ovatae
MAA02 Cyperetum micheliani
MAA03 Stellario uliginosae-Isolepidetum setaceae
MAB Radiolion linoidis • Vegetation of short-growing annual herbs on wet sand
MAB01 Centunculo minimi-Anthoceretum punctati
MAB02 Junco tenageiae-Radioletum linoidis
MAC Verbenion supinae • Vegetation of annual herbs on base-rich exposed bottoms inwarm areas
MAC01 Veronico anagalloidis-Lythretum hyssopifoliae
MAC02 Cerastio dubii-Ranunculetum sardoi
MAC03 Pulicario vulgaris-Menthetum pulegii
MBA Bidention tripartitae • Nitrophilous vegetation of exposed bottoms and wet ruderal habitats
MBA01 Rumici maritimi-Ranunculetum scelerati
MBA02 Bidentetum tripartitae
MBA03 Bidentetum cernuae
MBA04 Polygono brittingeri-Chenopodietum rubri
MBA05 Corrigiolo littoralis-Bidentetum radiatae
MBA06 Polygonetum hydropiperis
MBB Chenopodion rubri • Nitrophilous vegetation with Chenopodium and Atriplex in wet habitats
MBB01 Chenopodietum rubri
MBB02 Bidenti frondosae-Atriplicetum prostratae
MBB03 Chenopodietum ficifolii
MBB04 Chenopodio chenopodioidis-Atriplicetum prostratae
MCA Phragmition australis • Fresh-water reed vegetation
MCA01 Schoenoplectetum lacustris
MCA02 Typhetum angustifoliae
MCA03 Typhetum latifoliae
MCA04 Phragmitetum australis
MCA05 Glycerietum maximae
MCA06 Glycerio-Sparganietum neglecti
MCA07 Acoretum calami
MCA08 Equisetetum fluviatilis
MCA09 Typhetum shuttleworthii
MCA10 Phalarido arundinaceae-Bolboschoenetum laticarpi
MCB Meliloto dentati-Bolboschoenion maritimi • Continental brackish marsh vegetation
MCB01 Astero pannonici-Bolboschoenetum compacti
MCB02 Schoenoplectetum tabernaemontani
MCC Eleocharito palustris-Sagittarion sagittifoliae • Vegetation of large wetland herbs in habitats with periodical changes of water level
MCC01 Oenanthetum aquaticae
MCC02 Oenantho aquaticae-Rorippetum amphibiae
MCC03 Sagittario sagittifoliae-Sparganietum emersi
MCC04 Eleocharito palustris-Hippuridetum vulgaris
MCC05 Scirpetum radicantis
MCC06 Eleocharitetum palustris
MCC07 Alopecuro-Alismatetum plantaginis-aquaticae
MCC08 Alismatetum lanceolati
MCC09 Batrachio circinati-Alismatetum graminei
MCC10 Butometum umbellati
MCC11 Bolboschoenetum yagarae
MCC12 Tripleurospermo inodori-Bolboschoenetum planiculmis
MCD Phalaridion arundinaceae • Reed and tall-sedge vegetation on river banks
MCD01 Rorippo-Phalaridetum arundinaceae
MCD02 Caricetum buekii
MCD03 Tussilagini farfarae-Calamagrostietum pseudophragmitae
MCE Glycerio-Sparganion • Medium-tall reed stands along brooks and on floating islands
MCE01 Glycerietum fluitantis
MCE02 Glycerietum notatae
MCE03 Beruletum erectae
MCE04 Nasturtietum officinalis
MCE05 Leersietum oryzoidis
MCF Carici-Rumicion hydrolapathi • Vegetation of wetland herbs on organic muddy sediments
MCF01 Cicuto virosae-Caricetum pseudocyperi
MCF02 Thelypterido palustris-Phragmitetum australis
MCF03 Calletum palustris
MCG Magno-Caricion elatae • Tall-sedge vegetation in littoral zones of oligotrophic and mesotrophic water bodies
MCG01 Caricetum elatae
MCG02 Equiseto fluviatilis-Caricetum rostratae
MCG03 Peucedano palustris-Caricetum lasiocarpae
MCG04 Comaro palustris-Caricetum cespitosae
MCG05 Caricetum diandrae
MCG06 Caricetum appropinquatae
MCG07 Carici elatae-Calamagrostietum canescentis
MCG08 Cladietum marisci
MCH Magno-Caricion gracilis • Tall-sedge vegetation in littoral zones of eutrophic water bodies
MCH01 Caricetum acutiformi-paniculatae
MCH02 Caricetum acutiformis
MCH03 Caricetum gracilis
MCH04 Caricetum vesicariae
MCH05 Caricetum distichae
MCH06 Caricetum ripariae
MCH07 Caricetum vulpinae
MCH08 Phalaridetum arundinaceae

Spring and mire vegetation

RAA Caricion remotae • Vegetation of non-calcareous forest springs
RAA01 Caricetum remotae
RAA02 Cardamino-Chrysosplenietum alternifolii
RAA03 Pellio epiphyllae-Chrysosplenietum oppositifolii
RAB Lycopodo europaei-Cratoneurion commutati • Vegetation of calcareous forest springs with tufa formation
RAB01 Brachythecio rivularis-Cratoneuretum
RAC Epilobio nutantis-Montion fontanae • Vegetation of subatlantic, submontane springs in open habitats
RAC01 Philonotido fontanae-Montietum rivularis
RAD Swertio perennis-Dichodontion palustris • Vegetation of non-calcareous alpine and subalpine springs
RAD01 Crepido paludosae-Philonotidetum seriatae
RAD02 Swertietum perennis
RAD03 Cardaminetum opicii
RBA Caricion davallianae • Calcareous fens
RBA01 Valeriano dioicae-Caricetum davallianae
RBA02 Carici flavae-Cratoneuretum filicini
RBA03 Valeriano simplicifoliae-Caricetum flavae
RBA04 Campylio stellati-Caricetum lasiocarpae
RBA05 Junco subnodulosi-Schoenetum nigricantis
RBA06 Eleocharitetum quinqueflorae
RBB Sphagno warnstorfii-Tomentypnion nitentis • Fens with calcicolous species and calcitolerant peat mosses
RBB01 Sphagno warnstorfii-Eriophoretum latifolii
RBB02 Campylio stellati-Trichophoretum alpini
RBB03 Menyantho trifoliatae-Sphagnetum teretis
RBC Caricion canescenti-nigrae • Sligthly acidic fens
RBC01 Caricetum nigrae
RBC02 Drosero anglicae-Rhynchosporetum albae
RBC03 Agrostio caninae-Caricetum diandrae
RBC04 Bartsio alpinae-Caricetum nigrae
RBC05 Calliergo sarmentosi-Eriophoretum angustifolii
RBD Sphagno-Caricion canescentis • Acidic fens (transitional mires)
RBD01 Sphagno recurvi-Caricetum rostratae
RBD02 Sphagno recurvi-Caricetum lasiocarpae
RBD03 Carici echinatae-Sphagnetum
RBD04 Polytricho communis-Molinietum caeruleae
RBE Sphagnion cuspidati • Vegetation of bog hollows
RBE01 Drepanoclado fluitantis-Caricetum limosae
RBE02 Carici rostratae-Drepanocladetum fluitantis
RBE03 Rhynchosporo albae-Sphagnetum tenelli
RCA Sphagnion magellanici • Continental and subcontinental bogs
RCA01 Eriophoro vaginati-Sphagnetum recurvi
RCA02 Andromedo polifoliae-Sphagnetum magellanici
RCA03 Vaccinio uliginosi-Pinetum mugo
RCA04 Sphagno-Pinetum sylvestris
RCA05 Ledo palustris-Pinetum uncinatae
RCB Oxycocco palustris-Ericion tetralicis • Oceanic and suboceanic bogs
RCB01 Trichophoro cespitosi-Sphagnetum papillosi
RCC Oxycocco microcarpi-Empetrion hermaphroditi • Boreal bogs
RCC01 Trichophoro cespitosi-Sphagnetum compacti
RCC02 Empetro nigri-Sphagnetum fusci

Scrub vegetation

KAA Salicion triandrae • Willow scrub of loamy and sandy river banks
KAA01 Salicetum triandrae
KAB Salicion elaeagno-daphnoidis • Willow scrub on river gravel accumulations
KAB01 Salicetum elaeagno-purpureae
KAB02 Salicetum purpureae
KAB03 Salici purpureae-Myricarietum germanicae
KAC Salicion albae • Wilow poplar-forests of lowland rivers
KAC01 Salicetum albae
KAC02 Salicetum fragilis
KBA Prunion fruticosae • Low xeric scrub
KBA01 Prunetum fruticosae
KBA02 Prunetum tenellae
KBB Berberidion vulgaris • Tall mesic and xeric scrub
KBB01 Junipero communis-Cotoneasteretum integerrimi
KBB02 Violo hirtae-Cornetum maris
KBB03 Populo tremulae-Coryletum avellanae
KBB04 Pruno spinosae-Ligustretum vulgaris
KBB05 Rhamno catharticae-Cornetum sanguineae
KBB06 Carpino betuli-Prunetum spinosae
KBC Sambuco-Salicion capreae • Mesic scrub in forest clearings, canopy openings and disturbed sites
KBC01 Ribeso alpini-Rosetum pendulinae
KBC02 Rubetum idaei
KBC03 Senecioni fuchsii-Sambucetum racemosae
KBC04 Senecioni fuchsii-Coryletum avellanae
KBC05 Salicetum capreae
KBC06 Piceo abietis-Sorbetum aucupariae
KBD Aegopodio podagrariae-Sambucion nigrae • Nitrophilous scrub in ruderal habitats
KBD01 Sambucetum nigrae
KBD02 Lycietum barbari
KBD03 Sambuco nigrae-Aceretum negundo
KBE Chelidonio majoris-Robinion pseudoacaciae • Black locust groves with nitrophilous species
KBE01 Chelidonio majoris-Robinietum pseudoacaciae
KBE02 Poo nemoralis-Robinietum pseudoacaciae
KBF Balloto nigrae-Robinion pseudoacaciae • Black locust groves on dry sandy soils
KBF01 Arrhenathero elatioris-Robinietum pseudoacaciae
KBG Euphorbio cyparissiae-Robinion pseudoacaciae • Low black locust groves and scrub at dry and warm sites with shallow soil
KBG01 Melico transsilvanicae-Robinietum pseudoacaciae
KCA Pinion mugo • Subalpine dwarf pine scrub
KCA01 Dryopterido dilatatae-Pinetum mugo
KCA02 Adenostylo alliariae-Pinetum mugo

Forest vegetation

LAA Alnion glutinosae • Alder carrs
LAA01 Thelypterido palustris-Alnetum glutinosae
LAA02 Carici elongatae-Alnetum glutinosae
LAA03 Carici acutiformis-Alnetum glutinosae
LAB Salicion cinereae • Willow carrs
LAB01 Salicetum auritae
LAB02 Salicetum pentandro-auritae
LBA Alnion incanae • Ash-alder alluvial forests
LBA01 Alnetum incanae
LBA02 Piceo abietis-Alnetum glutinosae
LBA03 Carici remotae-Fraxinetum excelsioris
LBA04 Stellario nemorum-Alnetum glutinosae
LBA05 Pruno padi-Fraxinetum excelsioris
LBA06 Ficario vernae-Ulmetum campestris
LBA07 Fraxino pannonicae-Ulmetum glabrae
LBB Carpinion betuli • Oak-hornbeam forests
LBB01 Galio sylvatici-Carpinetum betuli
LBB02 Stellario holosteae-Carpinetum betuli
LBB03 Carici pilosae-Carpinetum betuli
LBB04 Primulo veris-Carpinetum betuli
LBC Fagion sylvaticae • Eutrophic beech forests
LBC01 Galio odorati-Fagetum sylvaticae
LBC02 Mercuriali perennis-Fagetum sylvaticae
LBC03 Carici pilosae-Fagetum sylvaticae
LBC04 Athyrio distentifolii-Fagetum sylvaticae
LBC05 Galio rotundifolii-Abietetum albae
LBD Sorbo-Fagion sylvaticae • Calcicole beech forests
LBD01 Cephalanthero damasonii-Fagetum sylvaticae
LBE Luzulo-Fagion sylvaticae • Acidophilous beech forests
LBE01 Luzulo luzuloidis-Fagetum sylvaticae
LBE02 Calamagrostio villosae-Fagetum sylvaticae
LBE03 Luzulo-Abietetum albae
LBE04 Vaccinio myrtilli-Abietetum albae
LBF Tilio platyphylli-Acerion • Ravine forests
LBF01 Aceri-Tilietum
LBF02 Mercuriali perennis-Fraxinetum excelsioris
LBF03 Arunco dioici-Aceretum pseudoplatani
LBF04 Seslerio albicantis-Tilietum cordatae
LCA Quercion pubescenti-petraeae • Peri-alpidic basiphilous thermophilous oak forests
LCA01 Lathyro collini-Quercetum pubescentis
LCA02 Lithospermo purpurocaerulei-Quercetum pubescentis
LCA03 Euphorbio-Quercetum
LCB Aceri tatarici-Quercion • Subcontinental forest-steppe oak forests
LCB01 Quercetum pubescenti-roboris
LCB02 Carici fritschii-Quercetum roboris
LCC Quercion petraeae • Acidophilous thermophilous oak forests
LCC01 Sorbo torminalis-Quercetum
LCC02 Genisto pilosae-Quercetum petraeae
LCC03 Melico pictae-Quercetum roboris
LDA Quercion roboris • Acidophilous oak forests
LDA01 Luzulo luzuloidis-Quercetum petraeae
LDA02 Viscario vulgaris-Quercetum petraeae
LDA03 Vaccinio vitis-idaeae-Quercetum roboris
LDA04 Holco mollis-Quercetum roboris
LEA Erico carneae-Pinion • Basiphilous montane pine forests of central and southeastern Europe
LEA01 Thlaspio montani-Pinetum sylvestris
LFA Festuco-Pinion sylvestris • Basiphilous continental pine forests
LFA01 Festuco-Pinetum sylvestris
LFB Dicrano-Pinion sylvestris • Acidophilous boreo-continental pine forests
LFB01 Cladino-Pinetum sylvestris
LFB02 Vaccinio myrtilli-Pinetum sylvestris
LFB03 Hieracio pallidi-Pinetum sylvestris
LFB04 Asplenio cuneifolii-Pinetum sylvestris
LFC Piceion abietis • Central European acidophilous spruce forests
LFC01 Calamagrostio villosae-Piceetum abietis
LFC02 Athyrio distentifolii-Piceetum abietis
LFC03 Equiseto sylvatici-Piceetum abietis
LFC04 Soldanello montanae-Piceetum abietis
LFD Vaccinio uliginosi-Pinion sylvestris • Bog woodlands
LFD01 Vaccinio uliginosi-Betuletum pubescentis
LFD02 Vaccinio uliginosi-Pinetum sylvestris
LFD03 Vaccinio-Pinetum montanae
LFD04 Vaccinio uliginosi-Piceetum abietis
This web page uses for the attendance analysis cookies. By using this web you agree with this. More info.